Privacy Policy CVS Ferrari

(According to the Art.13 – Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003)

In accordance with the Legislative Decree dated 30 June 2003 No.196 (with reference to the Art.13), we inform you about privacy terms agreed by CVS Ferrari Srl (VAT No: 01579310333)

Type of processed data and place of treatment
The owner acquires only the data necessary for the right operations of relationship with the interested parties, in particular the fulfilment of obligations about legal/contractual/ professional matters.
The data are collected directly from the data subject at the establishment of a professional relationship or spontaneously conferred by the data subject at the address of the owner (website, e-mail, mail, etc.)
According to the definition of personal data (Art.4 Legislative Decree 196/2003) this statement refers to any information acquired in this context referred to an individual , identified or identifiable.
The treatments will take place at the owner:
• Via Emilia (Loc. Favorita), 29010 Roveleto di Cadeo (PC);
• Via Piacenza, 45, 29010 Calendasco (PC).

Aims of treatment
The processing of personal data is carried out only for the right management of the relationship with the parties and relevant obligations ( for ex. requirements prior to the contract procedure referred to the supply of products/services, to execute these and safeguard the relevant credit positions; for the standard domestic needs of operational, managerial and accounting area; to inform properly, to fulfil to any obligation requested by laws or current regulations, in particular in Tax matters, to answer any requests for information or professional candidates).

Method of treatment
The data processing may consist not only in the collection, but also in the recording, storage, modification, communication, cancellation, diffusion and sale; this can be done both through printed form and with the help of computer and electronic devices, as requested and with proper tools to enable an adequate level of security and privacy of the data.

Communication and data diffusion
Data may be processed by the staff, when authorized by a letter of engagement, according to the methods required by Legislative Decree 196/2003 and received by special written instructions.
Data may be disclosed to third parties to fulfill obligations required by law or a contract which the party is part of or for administrative, financial or business requirements (in case do not prevail the rights and Fundamental Freedoms, dignity or a legitimate interest of the data subject).
Everyone involved may require at any time , without formalities the list of third parties who may have access to data ( as Officers, Representatives or autonomous Licensees of the treatment).

Rights of the data subject
We inform you regarding these data, the data subjects can exercise the rights under Article 7 and further Legislative Decree 196/2003, in particular have the right to access its personal information, ask for the adjustment, updating and cancellation, when incomplete, wrong or collected in breach of the law, as well as oppose their processing for legitimate reasons.The data subject can exercise these rights by contacting the Owner at the following addresses:
Tel. +39.0523.503511 Fax +39.0523.500439 Email: edp@cvsferrari.com

Owner and Responsible of Data treatment
We confirm you the Owner of the Treatment is the company, which can be required a list of possible Officers appointed (Art. 29).

Data collection and consent to treatment
The data collection for the explained purposes in this document is necessary, as the establishment of a professional /contractual relationship requires the processing of personal data.Therefore the failure of the data collection will make impossible the establishment of the professional relationship with the Owner and the supply of the requested products/services. The processing of data acquired and used according to the specifications of this information document does not require the acquisition of consent by the data subject, under Articles 23 and 24 Legislative Decree 196/2003.
In case personal data are requested for purposes different from those specified in this document, it will be given a proper information document and required, if necessary, a specific informed consent.

Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation , some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet . This information is not collected to be associated with identified , but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified . This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, the time of the request , the method used to submit the request to the server , the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (successful, error, etc. . ) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistics on site usage and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. They can access this data by the employees internal or external parties who provide services related to the site.